Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Livonia Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Livonia AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Livonia Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Livonia MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Livonia Crime Index 24852542.64479.3
 
Livonia Violent Crimes 167170.9553.5
Livonia Murders 007
Livonia Rapes 1919.433.1
Livonia Robberies 6566.5205.8
Livonia Aggravated Assaults 8384.9336.5
 
Livonia Property Crimes 23182371.83906.1
Livonia Burglaries 366374.5813.2
Livonia Larceny/Thefts 163916772601.7
Livonia Motor Vehicle Thefts 313320.3501.5
 
Livonia Arsons 1  1515.35N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Livonia crime collection area population of 97,733.
  • Livonia crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Livonia crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Livonia

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Livonia crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Livonia crime level is worse than national average.

 LIVONIA STATISTICS
 Livonia Population: 100545
 Male Population: 48718
 Female Population: 51827
 Households: 38089
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.59
Livonia Population
Livonia Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement